Family Name TABAKSMANN
Maiden Name
Other Names
Given Name Mosus Leib
Father Moritz
Mother Freida nee MILMANN
Approximate Date of Birth 1925-12-02
Place of Birth Riga
Approximate Date of Death
Place of Death
Place of Residence Before the War Riga
Place of Residence During the War Riga
Occupation
Gender Male
Marital Status Single
Spouse
Fate during the years 1941-1945 Ghetto, Olaine Torfwerk
Sources
  • [2] House Registers
  • [10] List of inhabitants for 1939.
  • [35] List of peatfactory workers for 1943.
Additional Notes Still alive 1942 18 07