Family Name TABAKSMANN
Maiden Name
Other Names
Given Name Moritz
Father Elimelech
Mother Musa Esther nee BERKOWITSCH
Approximate Date of Birth 1895-10-29
Place of Birth Riga
Approximate Date of Death
Place of Death
Place of Residence Before the War Riga
Place of Residence During the War Riga
Occupation
Gender Male
Marital Status Married
Spouse Freida nee MILMANN
Fate during the years 1941-1945 Ghetto?
Sources
  • [2] House Registers
  • [10] List of inhabitants for 1939.
Additional Notes