Family Name CAUCIS
Maiden Name KOHN
Other Names
Given Name Haja Rochel
Father Simche / Simon
Mother Sara Rivka nee ROSENGARTEN
Approximate Date of Birth 1905-06-23
Place of Birth Riga
Approximate Date of Death
Place of Death
Place of Residence Before the War Riga
Place of Residence During the War USSR, Kirov, Chuvashia
Occupation
Gender Female
Marital Status Married
Spouse Janis Edgar, non-Jewish
Fate during the years 1941-1945 Fled
Sources
  • [2] House Registers
  • [4] Marriage Records
  • [397] List of persons fled to Russia and their family members whom they were looking for from evacuation
Additional Notes