Family Name OSHINSKY
Maiden Name ZUCKERMANN
Other Names
Given Name Rebecka
Father
Mother
Approximate Date of Birth 1898-11-23
Place of Birth Warsaw
Approximate Date of Death 1941
Place of Death Riga
Place of Residence Before the War Riga, Daugavpils
Place of Residence During the War Riga
Occupation Milliner
Gender Female
Marital Status Married
Spouse Behr / Boris
Fate during the years 1941-1945 Ghetto, killed
Sources
  • [1] Censuses
  • [2] House Registers
  • [10] List of inhabitants for 1939.
Additional Notes