Family Name BORDO
Maiden Name SLIOSBERG
Other Names
Given Name Helena
Father
Mother
Approximate Date of Birth 1908-11-14
Place of Birth Moscow
Approximate Date of Death 1941
Place of Death Riga
Place of Residence Before the War Riga
Place of Residence During the War Riga
Occupation
Gender Female
Marital Status Married
Spouse Leiba
Fate during the years 1941-1945 Ghetto, tried to commit suicide, rescued, killed in hospital
Sources
  • [2] House Registers
  • [7] Passports and Passport Books; Photo
  • [9] Yad Vashem – The Central Database of Shoah Victims' Names http://www.yadvashem.org/
  • [10] List of inhabitants for 1939.
  • [30] Книга спасения / Авт.-сост. Л. Коваль. Юрмала, 1993. Ч. 1—2; Книга спасителей / Авт.-сост. Л. Коваль. Рига, 2001. Ч. 3.
  • [53] Э. Ривош. Записки. Рига, 2006. С. 568.
Additional Notes