Family Name ATLAS
Maiden Name MENDELSOHN
Other Names
Given Name Cecilia
Father Nochum
Mother
Approximate Date of Birth 1886-07-30
Place of Birth Lithuania, Schagarren
Approximate Date of Death The middle of July, 1941
Place of Death Riga
Place of Residence Before the War Riga
Place of Residence During the War Riga
Occupation
Gender Female
Marital Status Married
Spouse Moses
Fate during the years 1941-1945 Killed
Sources
  • [2] House Registers
  • [7] Passports and Passport Books; Photo
  • [10] List of inhabitants for 1939.
  • [445] Arolsen Archives https://collections.arolsen-archives.org/en/search/
Additional Notes